BPSC 65 Mains Exam Date 2020

Share

Name of Post:   BPSC 65 Mains Exam Date 2020

Post Date:   09 Sept 2020 | 02:59 PM

Short Information:   BPSC 65 Mains Exam Date 2020: Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Invited to Mains Online Application Form for the Combined Pre 65th Examination 2019. Those Candidate Are Qualified in the Prelim Exam Can Eligible to Fill the Mains Online Application Form.

Category:   Admit Card

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

65th Combined Mains Exam Date 2020

Short Details of Notification

www.InstantJobSearch.in

Total Vacancy: 434 Post

GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FEMALEEWSSCSTTotal
207486712425107434

Post Name

Total Post

Age Limit as on 01/08/209

Eligibility

Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019

 

 

 

 

434

 

 

 

 

  • Minimum Age : Pose Wise
  • Maximum Age : 37 Male
  • Maximum Age : 40 Female
  • Age Relaxation Extra

 

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Only for Police Department Post
  • Height : 5 Feet 5 Inch
  • Chest : 32 Inch

Category / Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin Age Limit
Administrative Officer115163133022
Dy. Superintendent of Police442140566220
District Master3001101622
Assistant Registrar3000101522
Lower Election Officer1960510154622
Planning Officer6010101922
District Minority Welfare Officer0001000122
Bihar Education Service478072177221
District Public Relation Officer22140111122
Rural Development Officer44181201331111021
District Executive Officer42013011121
Supply Inspector112031021921
Block Panchayat Officer21074001422
Labor Enforcement Officer33049012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer82240021821

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 29/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/08/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form : 13/08/2019
  • Exam Date : 15/10/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 05/10/2019
  • Rejected Over Age List : 13/09/2019
  • Answer Key Available : 28/10/2019
  • Re Exam Date : 17/02/2020
  • Admit Card Available : 13/02/2020
  • Re Exam Answer Key Available : 20/02/2020
  • Result Available : 06/03/2020
  • Mains Application Begin : 04/05/2020
  • Mains Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 24/06/2020
  • Mains Last Date for Apply Online : 30/06/2020
  • Last Date Receipt Form : 04/07/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 13-16 October 2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

 

 

 

 

 

Pre Exam Qualified Candidate Can Check Mains Exam Date.

Download Mains Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Postponed Notice for (Mains)Click Here
Download Exam Date (Mains)Click Here
Apply Online (Mains)Click Here
Download Mains NotificationClick Here
Download Mains Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Job Alerts on your Email DailySubscribe Now

Latest & Upcoming Jobs 2021


Share

Leave a Comment