IBPS RRB Officer Scale I Admit Card 2020

Share

Name of Post:   IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment Admit Card 2020

Post Update:   09 Sept 2020 | 02.07 PM

Short Information:   IBPS Institute of Banking Personal has released the 9th advertisement of Grameen Bank, which you also know by the name of Rural Region Bank RRB, in which the recruitment for the post of Officer Scale I Assistant Manager AM is available to the eligible candidates who are interested in this recruitment of IBPS Grameen Bank. Apply online only after having full advertisement first.

Category: Admit Card

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Admit Card 2020

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPX RRB IX Officer Scale I

www.InstantJobSearch.in

 Total Vacancy: 4614 Post

Post Name

GEN

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

Total

Eligibility

Office Scale I (Assistant Manager)

1562

976

360

578

324

3800

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
  • Working Knowledge of Computer.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank, AP2616610462
Saptagiri Grameena Bank, AP402710158100
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank200013
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank493212189120
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank6527142110137
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank502010182100
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8757223116213
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat11724125
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank231457352
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank161046339
Ellaquai Dehati Bank, J&K12835230
J & K Grameen Bank13725229
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank221357350
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank7952192914193
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP17049737
Maharashtra Gramin Bank221669760
Manipur Rural Bank310116
Meghalaya Rural Bank5301110
Mizoram Rural Bank51111624
Nagaland Rural Bank000022
Utkal Grameen Bank, Odisha10724225
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank, Puducherry000101
Punjab Gramin Bank40259101195
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9154103015200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank1162172460
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank3020711674
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank493212189120
Tripura Gramin Bank3312110
Baroda UP Bank201134507537497
Aryavart Bank, UP433288107160801068
Prathama UP Gramin Bank6341152311153
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank310015
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank, WB8154203015200

How to Fill Form

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Released Regional Rural Bank Combined RRB IX Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager) Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 01 July 2020 to 21 July 2020.
  • Candidate Read the IBPS IX Assistant Manager (Officer Scale I) in Various Gramin Bank 2020 Latest Bank Jobs Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form IBPS Apply Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Columns Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 01/07/2020
  • Last Date for Online Apply : 21/07/2020
  • Pay Exam Fees Last Date : 21/07/2020
  • PET Exam Training : 24-29 August 2020
  • PET Admit Card Released : August 2020
  • Exam Date CBT Pre : September / October 2020
  • Admit Card Released Pre Exam : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay Exam Fees
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

 

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB IX Rules.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Job Alerts on your Email DailySubscribe Now

Latest & Upcoming Jobs 2021


Share

Leave a Comment