SBI Apprentice Online Recruitment Form 2020

Share

Name of Post:   SBI Apprentice Online Recruitment Form 2020

Post Date:   20 Nov 2020 | 11:37 AM

Short Information:   SBI Apprentice Online Recruitment Form 2020: State Bank of India SBI has invited Online Applications for the Recruitment of Apprentice Post In State Bank of India across various States in Pan India. The SBI Vacancy has 8500 Post. Interested and Eligible Candidates for the Following Vacancy Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online. Last Date to apply SBI Recruitment 2020 is 10/12/2020.

Category:   Banking Jobs

SBI Apprentice Online Recruitment Form 2020

State Bank of India (SBI)

CRPD/APPR/2020-21/07

www.InstantJobSearch.in

Total Vacancy: 8500 Post

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Apprentice3595844194813887258500Bachelor Degree in Any Stream

SBI Vacancy Details 2020

State NameLanguageUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu496120325253121206
BiharHindi / Urdu22047128764475
JharkhandHindi / Santhali020242452200
Madhya PradeshHindi17343646486430
ChhattisgarhHindi3895102890
RajasthanHindi2897214412293720
DelhiHindi501107
Himachal PradeshHindi541326325130
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi731643300162
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1052654750260
UttrakhandHindi1532634488269
PondicherryTamil501006
Tamil NaiduTamil20447126894470
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu185461247332460
OdishaOdia16040486488400
KeralaMalyalam741438141141
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu249621679943620
MaharashtraMarathi26641736457644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish122001125
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo4192461090
ManipurManipuri6110412
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi174201740
MizoramMizo9100818
NagalandEnglish173001535
TripuraBengali / Kokborok13305930
KarnatakaKannada240601629642600
West BengalBengali / Nepali1934810511024480
GujaratGujarati198481293372480

How to Fill SBI Apprentice Online Recruitment Form 2020

  • State Bank of India has released Notification and has invited Online Application Form for the SBI Apprentice Vacancy. Candidate Can Apply Online for 20 November 2020 to 10 December 2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Applying to the Latest SBI Bank recruitment.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 20/11/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 10/12/2020
  • Exam Date: January 2021
  • Admit Card Available: December 2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 300/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Age Limit as on 31/10/2020

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest & Upcoming Jobs 2021


Share

Leave a Comment